University School of Milwaukee


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls JV Practice   (Cancelled) USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Varsity Practice   (Cancelled) USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball JV1 Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball JV2 Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:45pm- 5:15pm Field Hockey JV1 Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Field Hockey Varsity Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Milwaukee Marshall @ University School of Milwaukee - Ken Laird Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Milwaukee Marshall @ University School of Milwaukee - Charles James Field
6:15pm- 7:30am Volleyball Varsity Practice   USM Upper School Gym
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Ozaukee @ Ozaukee High School

Saturday, Aug 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 9:30am Football Upper School Practice   USM Football Practice Field
5:00pm Field Hockey: Varsity Tournament  @ Gateway Classic

Sunday, Aug 31, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 9:45pm Ice Hockey Drop In   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena

Monday, Sep 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Field Hockey JV2 practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:15pm Field Hockey JV1 Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Field Hockey Varsity Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:15pm Soccer Boys Upper School Practice   USM Ken Laird Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming and Diving Girls   Brown Deer High School

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 4:30pm Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm- 4:45pm Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls JV Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Varsity Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball 7th - 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:45pm- 5:30pm Field Hockey Varsity Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:45pm Football Upper School Practice   USM Football Practice Field
3:45pm- 5:15pm Soccer Boys Upper School Practice   USM Ken Laird Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming and Diving Girls   Brown Deer High School
4:15pm Field Hockey: JV1 Game  Divine Savior Holy Angels @ Uihlein Soccer Complex
4:30pm Field Hockey: JV2 Game  Wayland Academy @ Wayland Academy
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Game  vs. Milwaukee Pulaski @ University School of Milwaukee - Upper School Gym
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 5th grade Practice   USM Alfred James Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 6th Grade Practice   USM Alfred James Field
5:15pm- 6:30pm Football 7th Grade Practice   USM Ken Laird Field
5:15pm- 6:30pm Football 8th Grade Practice   USM Ken Laird Field
5:45pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Milwaukee Pulaski @ University School of Milwaukee - Upper School Gym
9:00pm- 10:00pm Ice Hockey Girls Fall Hockey   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 4:30pm Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm- 5:00pm Field Hockey JV2 practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm- 4:45pm Soccer Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Field 1
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls JV Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Varsity Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball JV1 Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball JV2 Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball Varsity Practice   USM Upper School Gym
3:45pm- 5:45pm Football Upper School Practice   USM Football Practice Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming and Diving Girls   Brown Deer High School
4:15pm Field Hockey: Varsity Game  Arrowhead @ Arrowhead HS
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Messmer @ University School of Milwaukee - Ken Laird Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 5th grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 6th Grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 7th Grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 8th Grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:25pm Field Hockey: JV1 Game  Arrowhead Red1 @ Arrowhead HS
9:00pm- 10:15pm Ice Hockey Old Men's Hockey   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 4:30pm Cross Country 5th-8th Grade Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Field 2
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls JV Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Varsity Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball 7th - 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball JV2 Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:45pm- 5:15pm Field Hockey JV1 Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Field Hockey Varsity Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:45pm- 5:15pm Football Upper School Practice   USM Football Practice Field
3:45pm- 5:15pm Soccer Boys Upper School Practice   USM Ken Laird Field
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming and Diving Girls   Brown Deer High School
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  Milwaukee King @ Milwaukee King High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  West Bend West @ West Bend West High School
5:25pm Field Hockey: JV2 Game  Divine Savior Holy Angels @ Uihlein Soccer Complex
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Milwaukee King @ Milwaukee King High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  West Bend West @ West Bend West High School
9:00pm- 10:00pm Ice Hockey Girls Fall Hockey   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena


Rosters