University School of Milwaukee
View by Type: 
  View:

Monday, Mar 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
12:30pm- 1:15pm Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm- 5:00pm Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym Court 4
3:30pm- 5:00pm Basketball Girls 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym Court 3
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm- 7:00pm Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Events   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Gold Tournament  St. Josephs @ Blessed Sacrament
6:30pm- 8:00pm Bavarian Practice  USM Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm- 9:30pm WI Premier VB Club 2  USM Middle School Gym, USM Upper School Gym

Tuesday, Mar 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
12:30pm- 1:15pm Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm- 5:30pm Baseball Open Gym   USM Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm- 5:00pm Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym Court 4
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm- 8:30pm Bavarian Practice  USM Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm- 7:00pm Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Events   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Regional  Milwaukee Lutheran @ Milwaukee Lutheran High School
7:00pm- 8:30pm Lacrosse Boys Open Gym   USM Upper School Gym

Wednesday, Mar 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 5:00pm Basketball Boys 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym Court 4
3:30pm- 5:00pm Basketball Girls 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym Court 3
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:00pm- 6:30pm Basketball Boys 7th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym
5:30pm- 7:00pm Bavarian Soccer Wed  USM Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm- 7:00pm Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Events   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm- 8:30pm Bavarian Soccer Wed  USM Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm- 9:30pm WI Premier VB Club 2  USM Middle School Gym, USM Upper School Gym

Thursday, Mar 5, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Basketball:Boys 7th Gold Tournament  TBA @ Blessed Sacrament
9:30am- 10:15am Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
11:00am Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity State  TBD vs. TBD @ Alliant Energy Center
12:30pm- 1:15pm Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:30pm- 8:30pm Bavarian Practice  USM Auxiliary Gym

Friday, Mar 6, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Basketball:Boys Varsity Regional  @
TBD Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity State  TBD vs. TBD @ Alliant Energy Center
11:00am Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity State  @ Alliant Energy Center

Saturday, Mar 7, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Basketball:Boys Varsity Regional  @
TBD Basketball:Boys 7th Gold Tournament  TBD @ Blessed Sacrament
TBD Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity State  @
TBD Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity State  TBD vs. TBD @ Alliant Energy Center
8:00am- 10:15am Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
11:00am- 12:00pm Lacrosse Girls Captain's Practice   USM Middle School Gym
6:00pm- 7:00pm Futstal League  USM Middle School Gym, USM Upper School Gym

Sunday, Mar 8, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 7:00pm Futstal League  USM Middle School Gym, USM Upper School Gym
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity All Conference Meeting  Heritage Christian, HOPE Christian High School, Kenosha Christian Life, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Messmer, St. Francis, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy vs. Brookfield Academy Athletics @ Brookfield Academy High School


Rosters