University School of Milwaukee
View by Type: 
View:

Wednesday, Oct 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 4:30pm CSU Baseball Practice  USM Alfred James Field
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Field Hockey 7th and 8th Grade Practice   USM Liz Krieg Field
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Varsity Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:30pm- 5:00pm Volleyball 7th - 8th Grade Practice   USM Middle School Gym
3:45pm- 5:00pm Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 5th grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 6th Grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 7th Grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 8th Grade Practice   Good Hope School
5:15pm- 6:30pm Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  @ Brown Deer High School
Conference Crossover
6:45pm- 10:15pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena

Thursday, Oct 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:30am- 10:15am Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
12:30pm- 1:15pm Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:00pm- 5:30pm CSU Baseball Practice  USM Alfred James Field
3:15pm- 4:30pm Table Tennis   USM Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:30pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Varsity Practice   USM Jim Laing Tennis Center
3:45pm- 5:00pm Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming Girls Practice   Brown Deer High School
4:30pm Field Hockey: 7th & 8th Game  vs. Trinity Academy @ University School of Milwaukee - Liz Krieg Field
5:15pm- 6:30pm Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
5:45pm- 7:15pm Sconnie Field Hockey Club  USM Liz Krieg Field
6:00pm- 10:00pm 7th and 8th Grade Dance   USM Lower School Gym
6:45pm- 10:15pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena

Friday, Oct 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:30pm- 4:00pm CSU Baseball Practice  USM Alfred James Field
3:45pm- 5:00pm Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming Girls Practice   Brown Deer High School
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Sectional  Wisconsin Lutheran @ McCarty Park
4:30pm- 6:00pm Sconnie Field Hockey Club  USM Liz Krieg Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 5th grade Practice   (Changed) Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 6th Grade Practice   (Changed) Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 7th Grade Practice   (Changed) Good Hope School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 8th Grade Practice   (Changed) Good Hope School
5:15pm- 6:30pm Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:45pm- 10:15pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
7:00pm Football: Varsity Playoffs  Lodi @ Lodi High School

Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 7:50am Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
8:00am- 10:15am Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am Football: 8th Game  vs. Brookfield East @ University School of Milwaukee - Ken Laird Field
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity State  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District @ Nielsen Tennis Stadium - UW Madison
10:30am Football: 6th Game  Brookfield East @ Brookfield East High School
10:30am Football: 7th Game  vs. Brookfield East @ University School of Milwaukee - Ken Laird Field
10:30am- 9:30pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
11:00am Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  Holy Family @ St Monica
12:00pm Football: 5th Game  vs. Brookfield East @ University School of Milwaukee - Ken Laird Field
12:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  St. Robert @ St Robert
1:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Racine Park @ Racine Park High

Sunday, Oct 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:30am- 7:30pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
9:00am Field Hockey: 7th & 8th Tournament  New Trier @ New Trier High School
5:00pm MCC All Conference Meeting   Lake Country Lutheran
Volleyball

Monday, Oct 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:30pm- 1:15pm Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:45pm- 5:00pm Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming Girls Practice   Brown Deer High School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 5th grade Practice   USM Alfred James Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 6th Grade Practice   USM Alfred James Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 7th Grade Practice   USM Football Practice Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Football 8th Grade Practice   USM Football Practice Field
5:15pm- 6:30pm Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:45pm- 9:15pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena

Tuesday, Oct 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:30pm- 1:15pm Ice Hockey Learn To Skate   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:15pm- 4:30pm Table Tennis   USM Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm- 5:15pm Cross Country Varsity Practice   USM Tom "Butch" Richardson Track
3:45pm- 5:00pm Ice Hockey Boys Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
3:45pm- 5:30pm Swimming Girls Practice   Brown Deer High School
5:00pm- 6:30pm Sconnie Field Hockey Club  USM Liz Krieg Field
5:00pm- 6:30pm Volleyball 7th - 8th Grade Practice   USM Lower School Gym
5:15pm- 6:30pm Ice Hockey Girls Captain's Practice   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena
6:45pm- 9:15pm Ice Hockey - Milwaukee Winter Club   Polly and Henry Uihlein Ice Arena


Rosters