Kenosha Christian Life
  View:

Friday, Aug 28, 2015
Time Event Details
3:15pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Volleyball - Practice Girls JV & Varsity   Gym
3:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament  Central Wisconsin Christian @ Central Wisconsin Christian School
  Crusader Kickoff Classic - Mulder Field @Central Wisconsin Christian (Waupun)
5:30pm
7:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7/8   Gym
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Shoreland Lutheran @ Shoreland Lutheran High School

Saturday, Aug 29, 2015
Time Event Details
08:30am Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Bradford, Oconomowoc, Kenosha St. Joseph, The Prairie School, Milwaukee Ronald W. Reagan College Prep, Saint Thomas More, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Kenosha Lincoln Park
08:30am Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha St. Joseph, Milwaukee Ronald W. Reagan College Prep, Oconomowoc, Saint Thomas More, The Prairie School, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Kenosha Lincoln Park
  Boys and Girls Invite
09:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament  Central Wisconsin Christian @ Central Wisconsin Christian School
  Crusader Kickoff Classic @ Mulder Field - Central Wisconsin Christian (Waupun)
09:00am Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Shoreland Lutheran, Badger, Cudahy, Milwaukee School Of Languages, Random Lake vs. Wilmot Union @ Wilmot Union High School
  8 team invitational with 3 rounds of pool play and 5 match guarantee.

Sunday, Aug 30, 2015

Monday, Aug 31, 2015
Time Event Details
3:15pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm
6:00pm
Football Practice grades 9-12   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - Boys JV & Varsity   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Volleyball - Practice Girls JV & Varsity   Gym
4:30pm Football: JV Game   (Cancelled) vs. Shoreland Lutheran @ Kenosha Christian Life High School
  Christian Life may not have a JV team
5:15pm
7:00pm
Volleyball Practice - 5/6   Gym

Tuesday, Sep 1, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:00pm
Cheerleading - Practice Varsity   Journey Kids Auditorium
3:15pm
6:00pm
Football Practice grades 9-12   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   Outside
3:30pm
5:00pm
3/4/5/6 Coed Soccer Practice   Outside
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Living Word Lutheran, Martin Luther, Racine Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran, HOPE Christian High School, The Prairie School, Sheboygan Lutheran, Salam, St. Anthony, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha St. Joseph @ UW - Parkside
  Girls Cross Country Race
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  St. Martin de Porres @ Dougdale Park, Waukegan, IL
5:15pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  HOPE Christian High School, Living Word Lutheran, Martin Luther, Messmer, Racine Lutheran, Salam, Sheboygan Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran, The Prairie School, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha St. Joseph @ UW - Parkside
  Senior Day
Boys Cross Country Race
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Game  vs. University School of Milwaukee @ Kenosha Christian Life High School
6:45pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 10-06-15) vs. University School of Milwaukee @ Kenosha Christian Life High School

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Time Event Details
2:00pm Cookie Dough Kick-Off  
3:15pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm
6:00pm
Football Practice grades 9-12   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - Boys JV & Varsity   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   Outside
6:00pm Volleyball: JV1 Quad  Lake Country Lutheran, SWCHA vs. Milwaukee Lutheran @ Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Quad  Lake Country Lutheran, SWCHA vs. Milwaukee Lutheran @ Milwaukee Lutheran High School

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:30pm
Cheerleading - Practice Varsity   Journey Kids Auditorium
3:15pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm
6:00pm
Football Practice grades 9-12   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - Boys JV & Varsity   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   Outside
3:15pm
5:30pm
Volleyball - Practice Girls JV & Varsity   Gym
3:30pm
5:00pm
3/4/5/6 Coed Soccer Practice   Outside
5:15pm
7:00pm
Volleyball Practice - 5/6   Gym


Scores
Rosters
Coaches