Kenosha Christian Life


Calendar View:
Thursday, Aug 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 5:30pm Volleyball - Practice Girls JV & Varsity   Gym
3:15pm- 5:00pm 3/4/5/6 Coed Soccer Practice   Outside
3:15pm- 6:00pm Cheerleading - Practice Girls Varsity   H2O
3:15pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm Football Practice grades 9-12   Outside
3:15pm- 5:00pm Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   North Fields
3:20pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   North Fields
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Union Grove @ Kenosha Christian Life High School - Soccer Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Union Grove @ Kenosha Christian Life High School - Soccer Field
5:30pm- 7:00pm Volleyball Practice - Junior High   Gym
6:00pm- 7:30pm Volleyball Practice Red, White, and Blue Teams   Gym

Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 5:30pm Volleyball - Practice Girls JV & Varsity   Gym
3:15pm- 5:00pm 3/4/5/6 Coed Soccer Practice   Outside
3:15pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Practice - Boys JV & Varsity   North Fields
3:15pm- 5:00pm Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   North Fields
3:20pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Practice - MS Boys  
3:30pm- 5:45pm Football Practice 3/4 PeeWee   South Fields
5:15pm- 7:30pm Football Practice 7/8 Seniors   South Fields
5:30pm- 7:00pm Volleyball Practice - Junior High   Gym
6:00pm- 7:30pm Volleyball Practice Red, White, and Blue Teams   Gym
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Shoreland Lutheran @ Shoreland Lutheran High School

Saturday, Aug 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Faith Christian @ Faith Christian High School - W5525 State Hwy 67 Walworth, WI 53184 (Use this address for GPS)
8:30am Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Bradford H.S., Oconomowoc, Racine Horlick, Catholic Central, Kenosha St. Joseph, The Prairie School, Indian Trail & Academy, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Kenosha Lincoln Park
8:30am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Kenosha Bradford H.S., Oconomowoc, Racine Horlick, Catholic Central, Kenosha St. Joseph, The Prairie School, Indian Trail & Academy, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Kenosha Lincoln Park
8:30am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Bradford H.S., Oconomowoc, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Catholic Central, Kenosha St. Joseph, The Prairie School, Burlington, Indian Trail & Academy, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Kenosha Lincoln Park
8:30am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Kenosha Bradford H.S., Oconomowoc, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Catholic Central, Kenosha St. Joseph, The Prairie School, Burlington, Indian Trail & Academy, Wilmot Union vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Kenosha Lincoln Park

Sunday, Aug 31, 2014

Monday, Sep 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
NO SCHOOL  
3:15pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm- 6:00pm Cheerleading - Practice Girls Varsity   Journey Kids Auditorium
3:15pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Practice - Boys JV & Varsity   North Fields
3:20pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   North Fields
3:30pm- 5:45pm Football Practice 3/4 PeeWee   South Fields
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Brookfield Academy Athletics, Heritage Christian, HOPE Christian High School, Living Word Lutheran, Martin Luther, Messmer, Salam, Sheboygan Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran, St. Anthony, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy vs. Kenosha St. Joseph @ UW - Parkside
5:15pm- 7:30pm Football Practice 7/8 Seniors   South Fields
6:00pm- 7:30pm Volleyball Practice Red, White, and Blue Teams   Gym

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Practice Middle and High School   Outside
3:15pm- 6:15pm Football Practice 5/6 Juniors   South Fields
3:20pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Practice - MS Boys   North Fields
3:30pm- 5:45pm Football Practice 3/4 PeeWee   South Fields
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Living Word Lutheran @ Living Word Lutheran High School


Scores
Rosters
Coaches