Brookfield Academy Athletics
View by Type 
  View:

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 5th Blue Tournament  vs. St. Josephs @ St. Agnes

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Boys Freshman Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Level 5   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Level 5   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Level 7   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Pracitce
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Level 6   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
7:00pm
9:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall West Gym

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Boys Freshman Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball- Boys L6 Gold   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball-Girls Level 7/8   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball Boys Level 8 Blue   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball- Boys L6 Blue   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
7:00pm
9:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall West Gym

Wednesday, Feb 17, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Boys Freshman Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Level 5   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Level 5   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Level 6   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball Boys Level 8 Gold   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
7:00pm
9:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall West Gym

Thursday, Feb 18, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Level 7   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall West Gym
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball Boys Level 8 Gold   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball- Boys L6 Blue   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice
5:00pm
7:00pm
Basketball-Girls Level 7/8   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
5:15pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Freshman Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game   (Cancelled) Heritage Christian @ Heritage Christian
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Heritage Christian @ Heritage Christian
7:00pm
9:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
7:00pm
8:30pm
Fencing   Freedom Hall North Gym
  Practice

Friday, Feb 19, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball Boys Level 8 Blue   Freedom Hall North Gym
3:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball- Boys L6 Gold   Freedom Hall South Gym
  Practice
4:15pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  vs. University School of Milwaukee @ Brookfield Academy High School
5:00pm
7:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice   Freedom Hall North Gym, Freedom Hall South Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. University School of Milwaukee @ Brookfield Academy High School
6:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity State  University of Wisconsin - Madison @ UW Madison - Natatorium
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. University School of Milwaukee @ Brookfield Academy High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls 5th Tournament  vs. St. Alphonsus @ Holy Apostles

Saturday, Feb 20, 2016
Time Event Details
8:15am Basketball:Boys 6th Blue Game  vs. St. Mary MF @ Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall North Gym
8:15am Basketball:Boys 5th Gold Game  St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian - Milwaukee
9:00am
11:00am
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
9:15am Basketball:Boys 6th Gold Game  vs. St. Mary EG @ Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall North Gym
9:15am Basketball:Boys 8th Blue Game  St Jude @ St. Jude
9:15am Basketball:Boys 5th Blue Game  St. Mary EG @ St. Mary - Elm Grove
10:15am Basketball:Boys 7th Game  vs. St. Dominic @ Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall North Gym
11:00am
1:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice   Patriots Hall West Gym
11:15am Basketball:Boys 8th Gold Game  vs. St Margaret Mary @ Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall North Gym
11:15am Basketball:Girls 7th & 8th Game  St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian - Milwaukee
12:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Reserve Game  Lake Country Lutheran @ Lake Country Lutheran High School
1:00pm Basketball:Girls 6th Game  vs. St. Josephs @ Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall North Gym
1:00pm
3:00pm
Basketball - Boys Freshman Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
1:00pm
3:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice   Patriots Hall East & West Gyms
2:00pm Basketball:Girls 5th Game  vs. St Agnes @ Brookfield Academy - Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall North Gym


Scores
Rosters