Midwest Classic Conference
 
Golf: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 04-21-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Golf Mini Meet  3:30PM  St. John's Northwestern Military Academy  Brookfield Academy,
Heritage Christian,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
University School of Milwaukee
 
St. John's         
 (Date Changed to 05-06-19)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Catholic Memorial  Brookfield Academy  Broadlands Golf Club  7:25AM  7:05AM     
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Game  10:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead 
Washington County Golf Course  6:30AM       
 (Time Changed)
Game  10:00AM  Hartford Union  Kewaskum,
Marquette University,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
,
Beaver Dam,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Menomonee Falls,
Neenah,
Nicolet,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
University School of Milwaukee,
Watertown,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Washington County Golf Course  8:30AM       
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Golf Mini Meet  3:30PM  Lake Country Lutheran  Brookfield Academy,
Heritage Christian,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
The Legend Golf Course.         
The Legend at Brandybrook 1 Legend Way, Wales 53183
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Golf Mini Meet  3:30PM  Heritage Christian  Brookfield Academy,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
Western Lakes Golf Club         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Kenosha Christian Life  Williams Bay  Bristol Oaks Country Club         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Catholic Central,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Racine Lutheran,
Saint Francis,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
The Prairie School 
Mee-Kwon Golf Course  11:00AM  10:45AM     
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Waukesha North  Brookfield Academy  New Berlin Hills Golf Course  7:10AM  6:55AM     
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Golf Mini Meet  12:00PM  Living Word Lutheran  Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Country Lutheran 
Scenic View Golf Course  10:00AM  9:50AM     
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Golf Mini Meet  3:30PM  Kenosha Christian Life  Brookfield Academy,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
Bristol Oaks Country Club         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Golf Mini Meet  3:30PM  Brookfield Academy  Heritage Christian,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Watertown,
Lake Mills,
,
Cambridge,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Country Lutheran,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Wayland Academy 
Watertown Country Club  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Watertown,
,
Cambridge,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Wayland Academy 
Windwood Golf Course, Watertown  7:15AM       
Match  3:00PM  Saint Joseph's Academy  Kenosha Christian Life  Bristol Oaks Country Club         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Kenosha Christian Life  Erin Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Invitational  12:45PM  Waukesha West  Kenosha Bradford,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Pewaukee,
Badger,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Greendale,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitnall,
Xavier,
Pius XI,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
The Legends of Merrill Hills  10:50AM  10:45AM     
Monday, May 6, 2019 Shot Gun Start at 12:45 pm 5 Players Per Team Format - Stroke Play (4 Scores Count) $185 Per School Entry Fee Includes: Golf, Lunch for Players and Coaches (11:30 am - 12:30 pm) & Medals/Awards Presented to Top 10 Players/3 Teams. Player/Coaches Dress Code: Golf Slacks, Collared Golf Shirts, Soft Spikes/Spikeless, No Denim, No Shorts/Cargo Pants & No Sweats/Warm-Ups.
Golf Mini Meet  1:30PM  St. John's Northwestern Military Academy  Brookfield Academy,
Heritage Christian,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
University School of Milwaukee 
St. John's         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19)
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Shoreland Lutheran  Kenosha Christian Life,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
University School of Milwaukee,
University Lake,
The Prairie School,
Saint Thomas More 
Brighton Dale Links  7:15AM       
Tournament  9:00AM  Shoreland Lutheran  Kenosha Christian Life  Brighton Dale Links         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM    Kenosha Christian Life,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Kenosha Tremper,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links         
Invitational  1:00PM  Lake Country Lutheran  TBD  Nagawaukee Golf Course  11:05AM  11:00AM     
Waukesha County Championship
Invitational  1:00PM  N/A  Brookfield Academy  Naga-Waukee Golf Course  11:00AM  10:45AM     
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Lake Country Lutheran  TBD  Wanaki Golf Course         
Waukesha County Championship
Invitational  8:00AM  N/A  Brookfield Academy  Wanaki Golf Course  6:45AM  6:30AM     
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  1:30PM  Kettle Moraine  Franklin,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
University Lake,
Pewaukee,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Madison West,
Brookfield Central,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Whitefish Bay,
Marquette,
Hamilton,
Edgewood,
Brookfield East 
Brandybrook CC  11:35AM  11:30AM     
Lunch 12:15 Range opens 12:45 Coaches meeting 1:00 Shotgun start 1:30
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Conference Meet  1:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Brookfield Academy,
Heritage Christian,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
St. Francis,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy 
Washington County Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regional  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Lutheran  Kettle Hills Golf Course         
Regional  9:00AM  Kewaskum  Brown Deer,
Grafton,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lomira,
Luther Prep,
Mayville,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
Kettle Hills Golf Course  7:45AM       
Regional  9:00AM  Kewaskum  Brown Deer,
Grafton,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lomira,
Luther Prep,
Mayville,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
Kettle Hills Golf Course         
Regional  9:00AM  Catholic Central  Kenosha Christian Life  Hawks View Country Club         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regional  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Lutheran  Kettle Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectional  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Lutheran  Meadowbrook Country Club         
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Brookfield Academy,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Dominican,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lomira,
Martin Luther,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Saint Thomas More,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Shorewood,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Waupun,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Meadowbrook Country Club  7:30AM       
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Sectional  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Lutheran  Meadowbrook Country Club         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Lutheran  University Ridge Golf Course         
State  TBD  TBA  University School of Milwaukee  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Lutheran  University Ridge Golf Course         
State  TBD  TBA  University School of Milwaukee  University Ridge Golf Course